GPAT-2011 Answer Key

Bookmark and Share

GPAT-2011 was held on 8 may 11 by M.S.Baroda University . GPAT -2011 Question paper with answer key is First provided by gpatindia.com.

According to gpatindia.com Expected Cut off  may be near about 30-40% marks in GPAT-2011 Paper.

GPAT -2011 Question Paper.

Q.62 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT ?

(A) Chick Martin test uses organic matter in media

(B) The organism in Rideal-Walker test is S. typhi

(C) Rideal-Walker test uses organic matter in media

(D) The organism in Chick Martin test is S. typhi

Ans.C (MINOR TEST- AS WE ASKED ABOUT RIDEAL WALKER TEST)

Q.63 Which of the following forces contribute to stability of charge-transfer complexes?

(A) Resonance forces

(B) Resonance and London dispersion forces

(C) Dipole-dipole interactions and London dispersion forces

(D) Resonance forces and dipole-dipole interactions

ANS.D

Q.64 Which of the following isotherms are produced when the heat of condensation of successive layers is more than the heat of adsorption of first layer?

(A) Type III and IV (B) Type II and V

(C) Type I and III (D) Type III and V

ANS.D

Q.65 Which of the followings act as a non-ionic emulsifying agent?

(A) Triethanolamine oleate

(B) Polyoxyethylene sorbitan monooleate

(C) N-Cetyl-N-ethylmorpholinium ethosulfate

(D) Dioctyl sulphosuccinate

ANS.B (MINOR TEST)

Q.66 The minimal effective flow rate of air in laminar flow hood should be not less than how many cubic feet per minute?

(A) 10 .(B) 50 (C) 100 (D) 1000

ANS.C (MINOR TEST)

Q.67 Which of the following Schedules include shelf life of drugs?

(A) Schedule F (B) Schedule M (C) Schedule G (D) Schedule P

ANS.D (MAJOR TEST+ MINOR TEST)

Q.68 Which of the following pumps is used in handling of corrosive liquids?

(A) Turbine pump (B) Volute pump

(C) Air binding pump (D) Peristaltic pump

ANS.D

Q.69 By addition of which of the followings the shells of soft gelatin capsules may be made elastic?

(A) Polyethylene glycol (B) Sorbitol

(C) Propylene glycol (D) Dibutyl phthalate

ANS.B

Q.70 Convert 90% v/v alcohol to Proof strength. Choose the correct answer.

(A) 57.77° under proof (B) 57.77° over proof

(C) 47.41° over proof (D) 47.41° under proof

ANS.B (MAJOR-PPAPER-2)

Corrected ANSWER KEY GPAT-2011 DOWNLOAD HEAR


Sponsors

Scholarship by gpatindia
GPAT 2014
MBA NEWS LETTER
LOG IN HERE FOR TARGET GPAT 2012 TEST SERIES
TARGET GPAT 2015 TEST SERIES
JOIN GPAT TEST SERIES
Drug Inspector
PHARMACIST TEST SERIES
Submit details for seminars
Training programme
Clinical Research Institute
Subscribe us
Admission alert
Advertise with us
NIPER TEST SERIES
PHARMA MBA INSTITUTES

MOCK TEST 2014: NIPER;M.PHARMA ADMISSION IN VARIOUS STATE UNIVERSITIES

DEAR STUDENTS  ANNOUNCEMENT BY GPATINDIA.COM WE ARE CONDUCTING A FREE MOCK TESTS FOR NIPER JEE 2014 & VARIOUS PG ENTRANCE EXAMINATION FOR M.PHARMA ADMISSION IN VARIOUS STATES OF INDIA-2014   FREE ONLINE MOCK TEST ...

Admission Alert

Admission Notice:  Ph.D. in Pharmacy, Rajasthan University of Health Sciences, Jaipur Eligibility: M. Pharm Last Date : 1/08/14 For more detail: Click Here Admission Notice:  Ph.D. at Department of Botany, University of Calcutta, Kolkata Eligibility: M. Pharm Last Date : 24/07/14 For ...

Sponsors

Recent Posts

Tag Clouds

Tag Visitors Hits

12731438
Copy Protected by Tech Tips's CopyProtect Wordpress Blogs.